Suppliers of Long Range Wireless
Network Equipment & Accessories

  

Product Search

Advanced Search

Category
Manufacturer
Bands
Wireless Standards
Output Power
Ethernet Speed
Connectors
Ethernet Ports
Integrated PoE
Reset All

Siklu SFP+ 10Gbps MMF 850nm LC connector

AX-SFP+10G-MM
SKU: AX-SFP+10G-MM
SFP+ 10Gbps MMF, 850nm, LC connector
Ethernet Speed
10Gbps
Warranty:
In stock
Description
Description
Specifications
Resources
Package Contents
Siklu SFP+ 10Gbps MMF 850nm with LC connector. These Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA)1. They are simultaneously compatible with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.32 and Fibre Channel FC- PI-2 Rev. 5.03. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC4 and Finisar Application Note AN-2038. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA.
Features
  • Up to 10Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • 850nm Oxide VCSEL laser transmitter
  • Duplex LC connector
  • RoHS Compliant and Lead-Free
  • Up to 500m on 50/125µm MMF, 300m on 62.5/125µm MMF
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Low power dissipation
  • Industrial operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C
Details
Product CodeAX-SFP+10G-MM
TypeMMF 850 nm
Rate10Gbps
Range300m
DetailsSFP+, IEEE 802.3ae, 10GBASE-SR
Radio SupportedEH-5500, EH-8010
Details