Suppliers of Long Range Wireless
Network Equipment & Accessories

  

Product Search

Categories

MikroTik Pair SFP+ 10Gbps 10km Modules

S+2332LC10D
SKU: S+2332LC10D
MikroTik Pair of bidirectional SFP+ 10G 10km modules (10G T1270nm/R1330nm + 10G T1330nm/R1270nm)
Ethernet Speed
10Gbps
Warranty:
In stock
Description
Description
Specifications
Resources
Package Contents
MikroTik Pair of bidirectional SFP+ 10G 10km modules S+2332LC10D (10G T1270nm/R1330nm + 10G T1330nm/R1270nm). Bidirectional SFP+ 10G module kit. Kit contains two SFP+ modules that can be used as pair to achieve operating data rate up to 10Gbps for distances up to 10km on single optical cable.
Details
Product codeS+2332LC10D
Data Rate10G
Distance10km
WavelengthS+23LC10D: Tx:1270nm Rx:1330nm; S+32LC10D: Tx:1330nm Rx:1270nm
ConnectorLC
FormatSFP
DimensionsMikroTik RouterOS, Ubiquiti EdgeMAX, Ubiquiti EdgSwitch, EnGenius
CompatibilityRouterOS
Details