Suppliers of Long Range Wireless
Network Equipment & Accessories

  

Product Search

Categories

MikroTik SFP+ CWDM module 10G SM 10km 1590nm LC-connector

S+C59DLC10D
SKU: S+C59DLC10D
MikroTik SFP+ CWDM module 10G SM 10km 1590nm LC-connector DDM
Ethernet Speed
1Gbps
In stock
Description
Description
Specifications
Resources
Package Contents
Introducing the new MikroTik CWDM SFP Modules, the CWDM is a passive MUX/DEMUX unit, which allows you to combine up to eight fiber links into one, to simplify and reduce the cost of long distance fiber installations. At the other location, the combined line is split back up again, so that instead of eight long fiber lines, you would only need one. The Coarse Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (CWDM) technology offers a solution which will increase capacity of existing fiber infrastructure by enabling multiple channels/wavelengths over the same fiber cabling and will reduce costs for a new fiber optic deployment.

CWDM in your network will allow you to:
• increase efficiency of existing fiber network
• provide scalable and easy-to-deploy fiber channel services
• reduce electricity consumption
• reduce equipment maintenance and installation costs
Features
  • CWDM SFP+ Module
  • 1590nm Wavelength
  • Up to 10km
Details
Product codeS+C59DLC10D
Data Rate10G
Distance10KM
ModeSM
Wavelength1590nm
ConnectorDual LC
FormatSFP+
Details