Suppliers of Long Range Wireless
Network Equipment & Accessories

  

Product Search

Categories

Ubiquiti Twin Pack of 550m 1.25Gbps Multimode Fiber Modul...

UF-MM-1G
SKU: UF-MM-1G
Ubiquiti Twin Pack of 550m 1.25Gbps Multimode Fiber Modules 850nm
Ethernet Speed
1Gbps
Warranty:
In stock
Description
Description
Specifications
Resources
Package Contents
Ubiquiti Twin Pack of 550m 1.25Gbps Multimode Fiber Modules 850nm. Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of U Fiber modules to suit your fiber connectivity applications like the UF-MM-1G. For convenient multi-mode connections that extend beyond the 100-meter limitation of Ethernet cabling, use the UF-MM-10G for distances of up to 300m and speeds of up to 10Gbps, or use the UF-MM-1G for distances of up to 550m and speeds of up to 1Gbps. For long-distance single-mode runs, use the UF-SM-10G for distances of up to 10km at 10Gbps, or use the UF-SM-1G for distances of up to 3km at 1Gbps. To protect DC power and fiber, deploy EdgePoint with EdgePower. Deploy a BiDi (BiDirectional) model, UF-SM-1G-S or UF-SM-10G-S, to maximize re-use of existing infrastructure. You must deploy a BiDi model as a paired set of modules because the pair uses two different wavelengths, upstream and downstream, on a single fiber.
Details
Product codeUF-MM-1G
Supported MediaMulti-Mode Fiber
Connector Type(2) LC
TX Wavelength850nm
RX Wavelength850nm
Data Rate1.25 Gbps SFP
Cable Distance550m
Details
Item(2) UF-MM-1G SFP Modules