Suppliers of Long Range Wireless
Network Equipment & Accessories

  

Product Search

Categories

Ubiquiti 30m Single Mode Fibre Cable

FC-SM-100
SKU: FC-SM-100
Ubiquiti 30m Single Mode Fibre Cable
Ethernet Speed
1Gbps
Warranty:
In stock
Description
Description
Specifications
Resources
Package Contents
Build your outdoor fibre network using our steel-armored FiberCable. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower deployments of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint. Available in 30m, 60m and 90m lengths.
Features
  • Steel-Armored for Enhanced Pinch Protection
  • Outdoor-Rated Jacket with Ripcord
  • Integrated Weatherproof Tape
  • Kevlar Yarn for Added Tensile Strength (800 N min.)
  • Outer Diameter of Cable: 5.8 ± 0.2 mm
  • Six-Strand Single-Mode (G.657.A2)
  • Outer Diameter of Fiber Strand: 0.25 mm Nominal
  • Insertion Loss (1310 nm: 0.40 dB/km, 1550 nm: 0.30 dB/km)
Details
Product codeFC-SM-100
Connector TypeLC
Length30m (100ft)
Details